Departamento Vmv Apartment
| Wi-Fi | Free parking | Pets Pets allowed |
To enjoy your vacation in Rio Grande, stay at the 1-bedroom Departamento Vmv Apartment Rio Grande, which is 3.3 km from Museo Virginia Choquintel and approximately 10 minutes' drive from Reserva Natural Urbana. The apartment can host up to 3 guests.
This apartment is 3.1 km from Fuegian Art Museum, which is an excellent place to improve cultural awareness. Cape Domingo is around 25 minutes' walk from the accommodation.
Guests staying at the apartment have access to a kitchenette. Departamento Vmv Apartment is right near Provincias Unidas y Patagonia bus station.
- Local attractions
- Colegio Provincial "Doctor Esteban Laureano Maradona"1.3 km
- Parroquia Virgen del Carmen2.6 km
- Museo Historico y de Ciencias Naturales Monsenor Fagnano2.6 km
- Fuegian Art Museum3.1 km
- Escuela Provincial N° 8 "General Jose de San Martin"1.3 km
- Casa Cultural del Pueblo Indigena "Rafaela Ishton"2.9 km
- Reserva Natural Urbana2.6 km
- Cape Domingo2.3 km
- Airports
- Hermes Quijada International10 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Free parking
- Pets allowed
Services
- Tours/Ticket assistance
In the room
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Departamento Vmv apartment?
Guests of Departamento Vmv apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Museo Virginia Choquintel, placed 3.3 km away. Other sights are Cape Domingo (2.3 km) as well as Reserva Natural Urbana (2.6 km). - ❓
Are pets allowed in Departamento Vmv apartment?
The guests will be able to stay at Departamento Vmv apartment with their petss. - ❓
Does Departamento Vmv apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, Departamento Vmv apartment provides a kitchenette.